Kubo Labs Legal Notice

Effective: November 08, 2021

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the website www.kubolabs.io the following information:

EDITOR

The www.kubolabs.io site is the exclusive property of SAS Kubomatic, which publishes it.

Kubomatic
SAS with a capital of 12,016.67€
12 Rue des Boers 80080 Amiens
Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Amiens B 894 547 439 under number 89454743900014
Intra-community VAT number: FR74894547439
Email address: contact@kubolabs.io

Director of publication: François-Xavier Renaux
Contact the person responsible for the publication: fx@kubolabs.io

WEB HOSTING

The site is hosted by webflow.com 398 11th St., Floor 2 CA 94103 San Francisco

DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the website www.kubolabs.io is to provide information on all of the company's activities. The owner of the site strives to provide the website www.kubolabs.io as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information offered on the website www.kubolabs.io is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ...

Any reproduction, representation, modification, Publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@kubolabs.io.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The www.kubolabs.io website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the www.kubolabs.io website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to '' access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

PROTECTION OF PROPERTY AND PERSONS - MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned website: www.kubolabs.io
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.kubolabs.io, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.kubolabs.io. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.kubolabs.io the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.kubolabs.io by email: contact@kubolabs.io or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.kubolabs.io is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.kubolabs.io from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.kubolabs.io.

The site www.kubolabs.io is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy https://www.kubolabs.io/privacy-policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Learn more

If you just want to be informed about our new product releases or want to hear about Kubernetes Best Practices.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
By clicking “Accept”, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts. View our Privacy Policy for more information.